Participants

9APPF Participants

9th Annual Meeting of the Asia Pacific Parliamentary Forum
14-19 January 2001

Participants

 

APPF

Hon. Yasuhiro Nakasone
President

Hon. Andres Zaldivar L.
President of The Chilean Senate
(Chairman of The Ix Meeting)

Hon. Mario Rios S.
Vice President of the Chilean Senate
(Co Chairman and Executive Director of the IX Meeting)

Mr. Hernan Ampuero
Secretariat

Mr. Hernan Iturriaga N.
Secretariat

Ms. Carmen Gloria Cortes
Secretariat

Mr. Shigeru Tanaka
Secretariat

Australia

Mr Garry Nehl
Delegation Leader

Mr Alan Griffin
Member of Parliament

Mrs Marianne Griffin
Accompanying Person

Mr Leo Mc Leay
Member of Parliament

Mrs Janice Mc Leay
Accompanying Person

Mr Rajan Venkataraman
Diplomat

Mrs Kay Elson
Member of Parliament

Mr David Elson
Accompanying Person

Mrs Suzanne Nehl
Accompanying Person

Mrs Judith Middlebrook
Secretary

Brunei

Mr Pehin Dato Haji Badaruddin Dato Haji Othman
Delegation Leader

Mrs Malmoonah Bte Haji Omar
Accompanying Person

Mr Pehin Dato Haji Judin Haji Asar
Delegate

Mrs Zahrah Bte Haji Jaafar
Accompanying Person

Mr Mohamad Alias Bin Serbini
Adviser

Cambodia

Mr Ning Un
Delegation Leader

Mr Kim Chea
Member of Parliament

Mr Socheat Ok
Member of Parliament

Mr Prakath Pen
Adviser

Canada

Mr Byron Wilfert
Delegation Leader

Mrs Elizabeth Wilfert
Accompanying Person

Mr Dan Hays
Member of Parliament

Mrs Kathy Campbell
Accompanying Person

Mr Noel Kinsella
Member of Parliament

Mrs Rosalin Ann Kinsella
Accompanying Person

Mr James Abbott
Member of Parliament

Mr Antoine Dube
Member of Parliament

Mrs Lorraine Duchesne
Accompanying Person

Mr Greg Thompson
Member of Parliament

Mr Svend Robinson
Member of Parliament

Mr Maximo Reveron
Accompanying Person

Mr Normand Radford
Adviser

Mr Paul Durand
Ambassador

Mr Hugues Rousseau
Diplomat

Canada Foreign Investment Promotion and Protection Agreement (FIPA)

Mr Bill Graham
Member of Parliament

Mr Richard Rumas
Adviser

Mrs Karen Thriepland
Accompanying Person

Mr Celine Hervieux-Payette
Member of Parliament

Mr Curtis Strachan
Speaker

China

Mr Siwei Cheng
Delegation Leader

Mr Zhenhuai Yang
Member of Parliament

Mr Fangbai Cai
Member of Parliament

Mr Xialin Wang
Member of Parliament

Mr Yue Chen
Member of Parliament

Mr Guomin Chen
Adviser

Mr Jinquan Li
Adviser

Mr Chongguo Zeng
Adviser

Mr Wenliang Cui
Secretary

Mr Qinglin Chai
Security

Mr Jingge Xia
Secretary

Mr Wei Xiong
Translator

Ms Yongmei Jia
Translator

Ms Chen Wang
Translator

Mr Yong Xu
Secretary

Mr Wuji Li
Diplomat

Mr Jingyu Ren
Ambassador

Mr Yuanshan Wu
Diplomat

Mr Xinping Yan
Diplomat

Korea

Mr Man Sup Lee
Delegation Leader

Mrs Yoon Bok Han (Lee)
Accompanying Person

Mr Heung-Soo Yoo
Delegation Deputy Leader

Mr Dong Wook Kim
Member of Parliament

Mr Suk Jae Ham
Member of Parliament

Mr Ki Jai Kim
Member of Parliament

Mr Seung-Huie Ham
Member of Parliament

Mr Heekwon Koo
Secretary

Mr Young Hwan Seog
Secretary

Miss Ji Min Lee
Secretary

Mr Joon Kim
Secretary

Mr Sae-Kyou Park
Adviser

Mr Hyun Taek Yang
Secretary

Mr Sung Tae Kim
Journalist

Mr Yong-Ha Cho
Ambassador

Mr Seung-Chul Yeo
Diplomat

Mr Young-Ho Huh
Secretary

Mr Hangu Oh
Diplomat

Costa Rica

Mr Alvaro Trejos
Delegation Leader

Ecuador

Mr Antonio Posso Salgado
Delegation Leader

Mr Sixto Duran Ballen
Member of Parliament

Mrs Josefina De Duran Ballen
Accompanying Person

Mr Guillermo Landazuri Carrillo
Member of Parliament

Mrs Rosa Saltos De Landazuri
Accompanying Person

United States of America

Mr Amory Houghton Jr.
Delegation Leader

Mr Daniel Akaka
Member of Parliament

Mr Richard J. Kessler
Adviser

Mr Daniel E. Bob
Guest of Mr. Nakasone

Mrs Priscilla Dewey Houghton
Accompanying Person

Mr Robert W Van Wicklin
Adviser

Mr Phil English
Member of Parliament

Mr Thomas Mittnacht
Diplomat

Mr Sandy Luff
Escort

Mr Marty Meehan
Member of Parliament

Mrs Helen Murphy
Accompanying Person

Philippines

Mr Didagen P. Dilangalen
Delegation Leader

Mr Mauri Pulhin
Assistant

Mrs Julita Lorenzo-Villareal
Member of Parliament

Mr Raul Villareal
Accompanying Person

Mr Gregorio T. Ipong
Member of Parliament

Mrs Imee R. Marcos
Member of Parliament

Mrs Zenaida Cruz Ducut
Member of Parliament

Mr Crisanto Ducut
Accompanying Person

Mr Sir William Ducut
Accompanying Person

Mrs Riza Bernal
Accompanying Person

Mrs Baisending G. Dilangalen
Accompanying Person

Mrs Cora Rigor
Secretary

Mr Roger Rigor
Accompanying Person

Mr Marciano De Borja
Consul

Mr Adrian Castilio
Diplomat

Indonesia

Mr Sabam Sirait
Delegation Leader

Mrs Iris Indira Murti
Member of Parliament

Mr Ishak Latuconsina
Member of Parliament

Mr Sudarsono
Member of Parliament

Mr Simela Victor Muhamad
Secretary

Mrs Chairrunnisa
Member of Parliament

Mr Abdullah Syarwani
Member of Parliament

Mr Dewanto Prasetyo
Diplomat

Mr Herijanto Soeprapto
Ambassador

Marshall Islands

Mr Litokwa Tomeing
Delegation Leader

Mr Ruben Zackhras
Member of Parliament

Mr Iroij Kotak Loeak
Adviser

Mr Joe E. Riklon
Secretary

Japan

Mr Taro Aso
Delegation Leader

Mr Masanori Goto
Member of Parliament

Mr Kaneshige Wakamatsu
Member of Parliament

Mr Koji Kakizawa
Member of Parliament

Mr Ryouichi Honda
Member of Parliament

Mr Ikuo Kamei
Member of Parliament

Mr Yoriaki Tsujimoto
Adviser

Mr Ikuo Idaka
Adviser

Mr Hidenori Ito
Security

Mr Masahiro Kohara
Adviser

Mr Junya Ishii
Adviser

Mr Shuji Kogi
Adviser

Mr Yasuhide Yamanouchi
Adviser

Ms Mariko Higuchi
Interpreter

Ms Tomoko Rampkin
Interpreter

Ms Hiromi Chino
Interpreter

Mr Yubun Narita
Ambassador

Mr Toshimaro Oka
Diplomat

Mr Fokuda Susuau
Diplomat

Mr Shigeru Maeda
Diplomat

Mr Masaki Sanei
Diplomat

Mr Mitsuhiro Yoshida
Diplomat

Mr Shigeharu Orihara
Diplomat

Mr Hiroaki Tamura
Diplomat

Mr Yasuyo Kajimoto
Diplomat

Mr Kazuya Aigaki
Diplomat

Miss Chikako Urano
Embassy Staff

Miss Yoko Ishii
Embassy Staff

Miss Mariko Tatsuki
Embassy Staff

Mrs Midori Morita
Embassy Staff

Mrs Kiyoka Kuroda
Embassy Staff

Mr Julio Vasquez
Embassy Staff

Mrs Kazue Furukawa
Interpreter

Mr Atsushi Takahashi
Doctor

Mr Atsuko Sakomizu
Adviser

Malaysia

Mr Michel Chen Wing Sum
Delegation Leader

Mr A. Seman, Datuk Wira
Member of Parliament

Mrs Y. Rahimi Datin
Accompanying Person

Mr M. Sarit, Datuk
Member of Parliament

Mrs M.A Fadzillah
Accompanying Person

Mr K.C Lee
Member of Parliament

Mr Tuan Haji Mustakim Bin Salamat
Secretary

Mr A. Ganapathy
Ambassador

Mr Abdul Aziz Abdul Rahman
Member of Parliament

Mr Abdullah Abdul Wahab
Secretary

Mr Fadil Shamsuddin
Diplomat

Mexico

Mr Ricardo Garcia Cervantes
Delegation Leader

Mr Jesus Ramirez Rangel
Adviser

Mrs Cecilia Gayon
Adviser

Mr Gustavo Carvajal Moreno
Delegation Deputy Leader

Mr Samuel Yoelevitz Fraustro
Member of Parliament

Mr Rafael Servin
Member of Parliament

Mr Elias Moreno Brizuela
Member of Parliament

Mr Jesus Mario Garza Guevara
Member of Parliament

Mr Fernando Margain Berlanga
Delegation Leader Senate

Mr Hector Guillermo Osuna
Member of Parliament

Mr Raymundo Gomez Flores
Member of Parliament

Mrs Noemi Guzman Lagunes
Member of Parliament

Mrs Ana Maria Guemez
Secretary

Mrs Mireya Dominguez Gulbot
Secretary

Mr Jesus Orozco Alfaro
Member of Parliament

Micronesia

Mr Isaac V. Figir
Delegation Leader

Mr Resio S. Moses
Member of Parliament

Mr Dennis Belcourt
Adviser

Mongolia

Mr Bianbadorj Jamsran
Delegation Leader

Mr Zenee Mend
Member of Parliament

Mr Banzragch Odonjil
Adviser

Mrs Ninjin Puntsag
Diplomat

Papua New Guinea

Mr Bernard M. Narokobi
Delegation Leader

Mrs Regina Narokobi
Accompanying Person

Mr Phillip Amini
Secretary

Mr John Harangu
Adviser

New Zealand

Mr Tim Barnett
Delegation Leader

Peru

Mr Guzman Aguirre
Delegation Leader

Mr Italo Marsano
Member of Parliament

Mr Francisco Tudela
Member of Parliament

Mr Hector Ramos Lopez
Member of Parliament

Mr Guido Pennano
Member of Parliament

Mr Sra. Penano
Accompanying Person

Russia

Mr Serguei Zagidullin
Delegation Leader

Mr Vitaly Kopnov
Adviser

Mr Victor I. Rusliakov
Diplomat

Mr Anatoly S. Voronin
Member of Parliament

Mr Yuri Mijailovic Ten
Member of Parliament

Singapore

Mr Chay Wai Chuen
Delegation Leader

Mr R. Sinnkaruppan
Member of Parliament

Dr Jennifer Lee
Member of Parliament

Mr A Palaniappan
Secretary

Thailand

Mr Chalerm Phromlert
Delegation Leader

Mr Kawee Suphadhira
Member of Parliament

Mrs Pensak Chaquschinda
Member of Parliament

Mr Major General Sakom Kijviriya
Member of Parliament

Mr Tawee Keawkhong
Member of Parliament

Mr Niwes Phancharoenworakul
Member of Parliament

Mr Chavalit Samarrunitra
Secretary

Mrs Supasinee Khamasundara
Adviser

Mr Pakpoon Mingmitr
Assistant

Mr Samsak Lostapornpipit
Member of Parliament

M Bhakavat Tansakul
Diplomat

M Vathayudh Vichankaiyakij
Diplomat

M Busba Bunnag
Diplomat

Vietnam

Mr Do Van Tai
Delegation Leader

Mr Tran Quang Viet
Secretary

Chile

Mr Andres Zaldivar
Delegation Leader

Mr Victor Barrueto
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Mario Rios
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Roberto Leon
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Sergio Romero
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Sergio Bitar
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Edgardo Boeninger
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Carlos Bombal
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Jaime Gazmuri
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Jorge Martinez
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Joaquin Palma
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Gustavo Alessandri
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Gabriel Ascencio
Chilean Parliamentarian

Ms Isabel Allende
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Carlos Abel Jarpa
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Carlos Ignacio Kuschel
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Cristian Leay
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Arturo Longton
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Juan Masferrer
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Ivan Moreira
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Victor Reyes
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Edgardo Riveros
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Jaime Rocha
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Eugenio Tuma
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Salvador Urrutia
Chilean Parliamentarian

Mr Felipe Valenzuela
Chilean Parliamentarian



Icon

Participants

189.58 KB 1 file(s)