Participants

13APPF Participants

13th Annual Meeting of the Asia Pacific Parliamentary Forum
10-13 January 2005

Participants

 

Australia

H. E. Mr. David Hawker
Speaker of the House of Representatives, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Joe Thwaites
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Graham Edwards
MP

Ms. Kirsten Livermore
MP

Mr. Alby Schultz
MP

Senator Alan Eggleston

Ms. Catherine Cornish
Official

Mr. Peter Gibson
Official

Ms. Sandra Henderson
Staff of the Australian Embassy in Vietnam

 

Cambodia

H. E. Mr. Norodom Ranariddh
President of the National Assembly, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Long Kem
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Cheam Yeap
MP

Hon. Un Ning
MP

Hon. Sisowath Santa
MP

Ms Penn Christine
Accompanying Person

Mr. Kim San
Accompanying Person

Mr. Pho Sotheaphal
Accompanying Person

Mr. Top Saroeun
Accompanying Person

 

Canada

Hon. Wilfert Bryon
MP, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Richard Lecoq
MP, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Beverly Desjarlais
MP

Hon. Yvan Loubier
MP

Hon. James Abbott
MP

Hon. Thomas Wappel
MP

Hon. Joseph A. Day
Senator

Lowell Murray
Senator

Mr. Roger Prefontaine
Secretary

 

Chile

Hon. Mr. Andres Zaldivar
Senator, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Fernando Ayala
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Marios Rios Y Stra
Senator

Hon. Jorge Martinez
Senator

Juan Antonio Coloma
Senator

Hon. Calos Ominami
Representative

Patricio Melero
Representative

Dario Molina
Representative

Jose Antonio Galilea
Representative

Rodrigo Gonzalez
Representative

Ivan Paredes
Representative

 

China

Hon. Gu Xiulian
Vice-Chair of the Standing Committee of the People's Congress, Head of the Delegation

H.E. Mr. Qi Jiangou
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Zhou Zhengqing
MP

Hon. Wang Yingfan
MP

Ms. Fang Xin
MP

Ms. Liu Hairong
MP

Mr. Hu Xiaoli
Accompanying person

Ms. Zhu Ping
Accompanying person

Mr. You Wenze
Accompanying person

Ms. Xi Hui
Accompanying person

Mr. Zhang Wei
Accompanying person

Mr. He Rulong
Accompanying person

Mr. Huang Yiyang
Accompanying person

Mr. Yao Xin
Accompanying person

Ms. Wang Aihua
Accompanying person

Ms. Bai Dandan
Accompanying person

Ms Hu Wen
Accompanying person

Mr. Guo Zhuang
Accompanying person

Mr. Xie Xingfu
Accompanying person

Mr. Mu Zhouqing
Accompanying person

Mr. Ma Yong
Accompanying person

Ms. Chen Hong
Staff of the Chinese Embassy in Vietnam

Mr. Lou Xinen
Staff of the Chinese Embassy in Vietnam

Zhou Tong
Staff of the Chinese Embassy in Vietnam

 

Fiji

Hon. Ratu Epeli Nailatikau
President of the House of Representatives, Head of the Delegation

Hon. Mitieli Bulanauca
Senator

Mr. Joketani Cokanasiga
Accompanying person

Mr. Gyani Nand
Accompanying person

 

Indonesia

H. E. Mr. H. R. Agung Laksono
Speaker of the House of Representatives, Head of the Delegation

Hon. Amris Hasan
MP

Hon. Mrs. Maryamah Nugraha Besoes
MP

Hon. Mrs. Vera Febyanthy
MP

Hon. Mr. Mulfachri Harahap
MP

Hon. Fahri Hamzah
MP

Mr. Yayan Mulyana
Advisor

Mrs Orestis Palinggi
Secretary to the Delegation

Mrs. Elvira Dianti Amris
Assistant Secretary

 

Japan

Hon. Yasuhiro Nakasone
APPF Chairman of Emeritus (Guest)

Hon. Shizuka Kamei
Senator, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Norio Hatori
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Iwao Matsuda
MP

Hon. Takuji Yanagimoto
MP

Hon. Shingo Nishimura
MP

Hon. Yukio Edano
MP

Hon. Masamitsu Naito
MP

Hon. Hirofumi Nakasone
Hon. Koji Kakizawa

Mr. Takumi Kibiki
Accompanying person

Mr. Hirokazu Tsuji
Accompanying person

Mr. Wataru Nakanishi
Accompanying person

Ms. Izumi Nakamura
Accompanying person

Mr. Shigeto Nagai
Accompanying person

Mr. Hirokazu Enomoto
Accompanying person

Mr. Shigeru Tanaka
Accompanying person

Mr. Ryotaro Fujii
Accompanying person

Mr. Hidenori Ito
Accompanying person

Mr. Masami Tamura
Accompanying person

Mr. Koichi Warisawa
Accompanying person

Mr. Yasuhide Yamanouchi
Accompanying person

Ms. Yoshimi Nishimura
Interpreter

Ms. Yuri Sunaba
Interpreter

Ms. Shiho Kawamura
Interpreter

Ms. Hiroko Chida
Interpreter

Mr. Satoshi Nakajima
Interpreter

Mr. Akira Futami
Interpreter

 

Korea

Hon. Mr. Kim Duk Kyu
Vice-President of the National Assembly, Head of the Delegation

H.E. Mr. Yoo Tae Hyun
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Hong Joon Pyo
MP

Hon. Shin Jung Sik
MP

Hon. Kwon Young Ghil
MP

Hon. Ahn Byong Yub
MP

Hon. Lee Ke Jin
MP

Mr. Lee Joon
Accompanying person

Mr. Kim Il Kwon
Accompanying person

Ms. Kim Jeong Yeon
Accompanying person

Mr. Park Young Sik
Secretary of Korean Embassy

Mr. Kim Jae Cheon
Secretary of Korean Embassy

Mr. Bea Teahyun
Korean Embassy

Le Thi Thuy
Korean Embassy

Tommy Do
Korean Embassy

 

Lao People's Democratic Republic

H. E. Mr. Samane Vignaket
President of the National Assembly, Head of the Delegation

Hon. Xayxomphone Phomvihane
MP

Hon. Koukeo Akhamountry
MP

Hon. Somphong Mongkhonvilay
MP

Hon. Khampheuy Phanthachone
MP

Hon. Souvanpeng Bupphanouvong
MP

Mr. Sisuphanh Thansamay
Accompanying person

Ms. Thavisay Phansathan

Mr. Sisouk Silisak
Accompanying person

Mr. Phetla Thanthavongsa
Accompanying person

Mr. Daovy Vongxay
Accompanying person

 

Malaysia

Hon. Abdul Hamid Pawanteh
Senate President, Head of the Delegation

Hon. Lim Si Cheng
House of Representatives, Deputy Speaker

Hon. Tan Cheng Tee
Senator

Hon. Mohd Sultan Hazizah
Senator

Hon. Samsiah Samsudin
Senator

Hon. Ahmad Shabery Cheek
MP

Ms. Tan Lian Hoe
MP

Mr. Muhd Sujairi Abdullah
Secretary/Advisory

Mr. Amar Jitsingh
Second Secretary, Embassy of Malaysia in Vietnam

 

Mexico

Hon. Dulce Maria Sauri Riancho
Senator, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Federico Durand
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Noemi Zoila Guzman Lagunes
Senator

Hon. Benjamin Gallegos Soto
Senator

Hon. Raymundo Cardenas Hernandez
Deputy

Hon. Rogelio Rueda Sanchez
Deputy

Hon. Isidoro Ruiz Arrgaiz
Adviser

Mr. Carlos Delgadillo Salas
Accompanying Person

Ms. Cabbrera Cruz Maria Agricola
Translator

Mr Antonio Pineda
Accompanying person

Mr. luis Vicente Sierra
Accompanying person

Mr. Arturo Limon
Accompanying person

Ms. Estela Cardenas
Accompanying Person

Ms. Olga Lopez de Gallegos
Accompanying Person

 

Federated State of Micronesia

Hon. Isaac V. Figir
Senator, Head of the Delegation

Hon. Dohsis Halbert
Senator

Mr. Lance Erik Laack
Accompanying person

 

Mongolia

Hon. Enkhsaikhan Mendsaikhan
MP, Head of the Delegation

Bold- Erdene Yadamsuren
Accompanying person 

H. E. Mr. Baasanjav Ganbold
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

 

New Zealand

Hon. Susan J. Kedgley
MP

Ms. Cheryl Ferguson
Official

 

Papua New Guinea

Hon. Bob Danaya
MP, Head of the Delegation

Hon. Caspar Wollom
MP

Mr. Carlos Yuni
MP

Mr. Dickson Maki
Accompanying person

Mr. John Balagetuna
Accompanying person

Mr. Apa Kua

The Philippines

Hon. Miriam Defensor Santiago
Senator, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Victoriano M. Lecaros
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Juan Ponce Enrile
Senator

Hon. Rodolfo G. Biazon
Senator

Hon. Panfilo Lacson
Senator

Hon. Carmen R. Arceno
Senator

Ms. Riza A. Octavo
Accompanying person

Mr. Leonardo Flores
Accompanying person

Ms. Jessica Lucila Reyes
Accompanying person

Ms. Carole Quirolgico
Accompanying person

Mr. Gerry de Belen
Accompanying person

Mr. Cesar Salazar
Accompanying person

Mr. Marlon Mercado
Accompanying person

Ms. Cynthia G. Arceo
Accompanying person

Mr. Jacinto Elias, Jr
Staff

 

Russian Federation

Hon. Dmitry  Mezentsev
Vice-Chair of the State Council, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Igor V. Gurko
Charge d'affairs Senator

Hon. Vasily Likhachev
Senator

Hon. Vitaly Vishnyakov
Senator

Hon. Vasily Zhelnov
Senator

Hon. Shamil Zainalov
Senator

Hon. Victor Dobrosotskyi
Senator

Hon. Bato-Zhargal Zhambalnimbuev
Senator

Hon. Yury Medvedev
MP

Hon. Yury Bazrykin
MP

Mr. Alexander Chikin
Accompanying person

Ms. Marina Galushkina
Accompanying person

Mr. Vasily Melentyev
Accompanying person

Mr. Vladimir Zhdanov
Accompanying person

 

Singapore

Hon. Magad Ahmad
MP, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Tan Seng Chye
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

 

Thailand

H. E. Mr. Suchon Chaleekure
President of the Senate, Vice-President of the National Assembly, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Krit Kraichitti
Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Lt. Gen. Opas Ratanaburi
Senator

Hon. Surachai Danaitangtrakul
Senator

Hon. Niwes Phancharoenworakul
Senator

Hon. Khunying Jintana Sookmark
Senator

Hon. Oudsanee Chidchob
Senator

Hon. Aranya Suchanil
Senator

Hon. Jitra Yooprasert
Senator

Hon. Arkom Tulardilok
Senator

Hon. Rawee Kingcamvong
Senator

Hon. Samart Ratanaprateepporn
Senator

Hon. Som Thayod
Senator

14.   Mr. Kobsak Chutikul
Advisor to the Delegation

Mr. Peerapol Triyakasem
Advisor to the President of the Senate

Mr. Pitoon Pumhiran
Secretary General of the House of Representatives

Mr. Sompol Vanigbandhu
Deputy Secretary General of the House of the House of representatives

Ms. Supasinee Khamasundara
Secretary to the Delegation

Ms. Khanittha Chotigavanit

Ms. Nutthamol Pongroj

Ms. Sirinyapa Jantapirak

Ms. Natasumon Somsaman

Mr. Santi Latifi

Mr. Panot Seangtubtim

Mr. Phicha Pomkai
Reporter

Mr. Sakol Aongkabsri
Camerman

Mr. Tawatchai Koopirom
Diplomatic Corps

Ms. Wichawan Niyomyath
Diplomatic Corps

Ms. Tida Sukeelap
Diplomatic Corps

Mr. Chi

Mr.Thu

 

United States of America

Hon. Daniel Akaka
Senator, Head of the Delegation

H. E. Mr. Michael Marine
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Darrell Issa
MP

Ms. Katherine Issa
Staff

Mr. Jean McGuinnis
Staff

Mr. Richard Kessler
Accompanying person

Mr. Sam Statman
Accompanying person

Mr. Gary Ace
Accompanying person

Noah Zaring
Accompanying person

Mr. Juan Avecilla
Accompanying person

Mr. John Larochelle
Accompanying person

 

Viet Nam

H. E. Mr. Nguyen Van An
President of the National Assembly, President of APPF-13 

Hon. Mr. Truong Quang Duoc
Vice-President of the National Assembly, Head of the Delegation 

Hon. Mr. Vu Mao
Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee, Chairman of APPF-13 Organizing Committee

Hon. Mr. Ngo Anh Dzung

Hon. Mrs. Ton Nu Thi Ninh
MP

Hon. Mr. Nguyen Ngoc Tran
MP

Hon. Mrs. Nguyen Thi Kim Thoa
MP

Hon Mr. Nguyen Van Thuan
MP

Hon. Mr. Dang Van Thanh
MP

Hon. Mr. Dang Nhu Loi
MP

11. Hon. Nguyen Viet Chuc
MP

12. Hon. Mrs. Nguyen Thi Bach Mai
MP

13. Hon. Mr. Nguyen Ngoc Dao
MP

14. Hon. Mr. Le Quang Minh
MP

15. Hon. Mr. Nghiem Vu Khai
MP

16. Hon. Mr. Do Ngoc Quang
MP

17. Hon. Mr. Tran Dong A
MP

 

Brunei

Hon. Yusuf bin Pengiran Haji Abd Rahim
MP, Head of the Delegation

Haji Hassan Dato Paduka Haji Ali
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Viet Nam

Hon. Dato Pehin Paduka Haji Judin bin Haji Asar
MP

Hon. Haji Ismail Rose Aminah
MP

Hon. Pengiran Mahari Bin Pengiran Sulaiman
MP

Mr. Haji Timbang Haji Kamit 
Embassy staff



Icon

Participants

32.57 KB 1 file(s)
Login is required to access this page